Trini Sweet Talk

Listen to de sweet talk of ah true Trini
 
HomeFAQRegisterLog in
Advertisement
bet365
Similar topics
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search
Latest topics
» PNM RECORD WITH CRIMINALS
Thu Dec 07, 2017 8:44 pm by Honeylu

» From The Empty Treasury
Mon Oct 09, 2017 7:46 am by Honeylu

» MPS NOT MINISTERS
Sun Oct 08, 2017 11:24 am by Honeylu

» The PNM Shit List
Mon Sep 11, 2017 10:07 pm by Honeylu

» PNM Racist Acts!
Sun Jul 17, 2016 11:15 pm by Honeylu

» PNM RESIGNATIONS AND FIRING
Thu Jun 30, 2016 9:59 am by Honeylu

» EDITORIAL / NEWS AGAINST ROWLEY
Wed Jun 22, 2016 4:34 pm by Honeylu

» THE LANDATE PROJECT!
Mon May 30, 2016 8:50 pm by Honeylu

» LIST OF PNM MINISTERS BEFORE THE INTEGRITY COMMISSION
Sat Mar 19, 2016 3:17 pm by Honeylu

Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Advertisement
bet365

Share | 
 

 Local Government Results 2010

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Honeylu
Moderator
Moderator
avatar

Posts : 519
Join date : 2011-01-27

PostSubject: Local Government Results 2010   Fri Oct 16, 2015 11:22 am

The following are the preiminary results of the July 26 local government elections:

City of Port-of-Spain: (PNM)
St James West: UNC—650, PNM—504
St James East: COP—752, PNM—415
Woodbrook—COP—851, PNM—511
Northern Port of Spain—PNM—569, UNC—485
Belmont East—PNM—734, UNC—383
Belmont North and West—PNM—650, COP—443
Southern Port of Spain—COP—566, PNM—496
East Dry River—PNM—514, COP—359
St Ann’s River South—PNM—607, UNC—311
St Ann’s River Central—PNM—550, COP—193
St Ann’s River North—PNM—510, COP—211
Belmont South—PNM—625, COP—308


City of San Fernando: (PP)
Marabella West—COP—1,199, PNM—1,067
Marabella East—UNC—1,504, PNM—1,047
Marabella South/Vistabella—COP—1,494, PNM—842
Pleasantville—PNM—1,701, COP—528
Cocoyea/Tarouba—UNC—1,653, PNM—1,061
Mon Repos/Navet—PNM—1,481, COP—838
Springvale/Paradise—UNC—1,278, PNM—1,235
Les Efforts West/La Romaine—UNC—2,005, PNM—716
Les Efforts East/Cipero—COP—1,304, PNM—993

Borough of Arima: (PP)
Calvary—COP—792, PNM—544
Arima North East—COP—820, PNM—503
Arima West/O’Meara—COP—1,118, PNM—792
Arima Central—COP—914, PNM—519
Malabar North—COP—820, PNM—503
Malabar South—PNM—1,008, COP—690
Tumpuna—COP—978, PNM—605

Borough of Point Fortin: (PNM)
Techier/Guapo—PNM—746, COP—456
Newlands/Mahaica—PNM—545, COP—481
Egypt—PNM—673, COP—442
Cap-de-Ville/Fanny Village—COP—577, PNM—569
Hollywood—PNM—571, COP—414
New Village—PNM—549, COP—440

Borough of Chaguanas: (PP)
Felicity/Endeavour—UNC—2,687, PNM—215
Edinburgh/Longdenville—UNC—1,980, PNM—1,408
Montrose—UNC—2,229, PNM—685
Cunupia—UNC—2,406, PNM—443
Enterprise North—COP—2,162, PNM—1,098
Enterprise South—PNM—1,538, COP—1,487
Charlieville—UNC—1,974, PNM—218
Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah—UNC—2,517, PNM—42


Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo: (PP)
Chickland/Mamoral—UNC—3,852, PNM—311
Freeport/Calcutta—Not Contested
St Mary’s/Edinburgh—UNC—3,664, PNM—626
Felicity/Calcutta/McBean—UNC—4,036, PNM—842
Perseverance/Waterloo—UNC—3,889, PNM—601
California/Pt Lisas—UNC—2,576, PNM—1,474
Balmain/Esperanza/Forres Park—UNC—3,824, PNM—919
Claxton Bay/Pointe-a-Pierre—UNC—3,506, PNM—1,384
Caratal/Tortuga—UNC—3,473, PNM—770
Gasparillo/Bonne Aventure—UNC—3,193, PNM—994
Las Lomas/San Raphael—UNC—3,355, PNM—446
Longdenville/Talparo—UNC—3,297, PNM—623
Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite—UNC—3,037, PNM—624

Diego Martin: (PP)
Chaguaramas/Point Cumana—PNM—1,501, COP—1,327
Glencoe/Goodwood/La Puerta—COP—2,401, PNM—1,168
Covigne/Richplain—Not contested
Diamond Vale—PNM—1,561, COP—1,447
Bagatelle/Blue Basin—UNC—1,503, PNM—1,291
St Lucien/Cameron Hill—UNC—1,945, PNM—1,216
Moka/Boissiere No 2—UNC—1,726, PNM—1,065
Morne Coco/Alyce Glen—UNC—1,475, PNM—1,291
Petit Valley/Cocorite—UNC—1,423, PNM—1,256
Belle Vue/Boissiere No 1—UNC—1,248, PNM—1,135

Regional Corporation of Mayaro/Rio Claro: (PP)
Biche/Charuma—UNC—1,967, PNM—412
Rio Claro South/Cat’s Hill—UNC—1,571, PNM—479
Rio Claro North—UNC—1,795
Cocal/Mafeking—UNC—1,400, PNM—674
Ecclesville—UNC—1,951, PNM—388
Mayaro/Guayaguayare—UNC—1,611, PNM—864


Regional Corporation
of Penal/Debe: (PP)
Palmiste/Hermitage—UNC—2,850, PNM—767
La Fortune—UNC—2,366, PNM—784
Bronte—UNC—3,061, PNM—193
Debe East/L’Esperance/Union Hall—UNC—3,124, PNM—599
Debe West—UNC—3,515, PNM—65
Penal—UNC—2,574, PNM—659
Barrackpore West—UNC—3,356, PNM—106
Rochard/Barrackpore East—UNC—3,408, PNM—111
Quinam/Morne Diablo—UNC—3,246, PNM—417


Princes Town: (PP)
Reform/Manahambre—UNC—2,711, PNM—802
Ben Lomond/Hardbargain/Williamsville—UNC—3,580, PNM—267
Corinth/Cedar Hill—UNC—2,440, PNM—562
Inverness/Princes Town—UNC—2,280, PNM—885
New Grant/Tableland—UNC—2,783, PNM—738
Hindustan/Indianwalk/St Mary’s—UNC—2,587, PNM—1,778
Lengua/St Julien—UNC—2,680, PNM—923
Fifth Company—UNC—3,160, PNM—946
Moruga—PNM—2,664, PNM—1,312

Regional Corporation of San Juan/Laventille: (PNM)
Maracas Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette—PNM—1,743, COP—1,656
Morvant—PNM—1,658, COP—730
Caledonia/Upper Malick—PNM—1,357, COP—1,117
St Ann’s/Cascade/Mon Repos West—COP—1,582, PNM—1,484
St Barb’s/Chinapoo—PNM—1,620, COP—522
Beetham/Picton—PNM—1,555, COP—580
Success/Trou Macaque—PNM—1,721, COP—598
Aranguez/Warner Village—UNC—4,252, PNM—481
Barataria—UNC—2,570, PNM—1,562
Petit Bourg/Mount Lambert/Champs Fleurs—PNM—1,951, UNC—1,408
San Juan East—Nazeemool Mohammed (UNC)
San Juan West—Kwesi Junior Antoine (PNM)

Regional Corporation
of Sangre Grande: (PP)
Toco/Fishing Pond—Martin Rondon (PNM)
Valencia—Lawrence P Lalla (UNC)
Manzanilla—Annand Soodeen (UNC)
Sangre Grande South—Patricia Debbie A Harris (UNC)
Vega De Oropouche—Ravi Lakhan (UNC)
Sangre Grande North West—Dayne Evan Francois (UNC)
Sangre Grande North East—Quincy Damian Luces (COP)
Cumuto/Tamana—Nirmal Singh (UNC)

Regional Corporation
of Siparia: (Partnership)
Avocat/San Francique North—Rajwantee Bullock (UNC)
Siparia East/San Francique South—
Leo Christiani Doodnath (UNC)
Siparia West/Fyzabad—Doodnath Mayrhoo (UNC)
Otaheite/Rousillac—Chanardaye Ramadharsingh (UNC)
Brighton/Vessigny—Gerald Debesette (PNM)
Mon Desir—Balkaran Frank Ramjit (UNC)
Cedros—Fitzroy Paul Beache (UNC)
Erin—Morena M. Martin Frederick (PNM)
Palo Seco—Christine Neptune (PNM)

Regional Corporation of Tunapuna/Piarco (Partnership)
Maracas/Santa Magarita—Winston C Ramsaroop (COP)
Auzonville/Tunapuna—Esmond Irving Forde (PNM)
Curepe/Pasea—Rosanna Sookdeo (COP)
Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua—Sookdeo P Barath (COP)
Macoya/Trincity—Ria Boodoo (COP)
Five Rivers/Lopinot—Dianne Bishop (UNC)
Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm—Colin Kerwin Rodney (PNM) Valsayn/St Joseph—Graham Butcher (UNC)
Kelly Village/Warrenville—Khublal Paltoo (UNC)
St Augustine South/Piarco/St Helena—
Khadijah Ameen (UNC)
Mausica/Maloney—Steven Sam (PNM)
La Florissante/Cleaver— Erwin Augustine Hope (COP)
D'Abadie/Carapo—J-Lynn Roopnarine (UNC)
Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa—Andrew V Mooteram (COP)
Wallerfield/La Horquetta—Brian Hayden Joseph (PNM)

http://m.guardian.co.tt/archives/news/politics/2010/07/28/local-government-results
Back to top Go down
 
Local Government Results 2010
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Junior Results 2010-2011 Season
» 'Ard Boyz Results - Eastside Games and Cards
» Rumored Release schedule for 2010 40k/WFB
» North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4
» Chippewa Tomahawk Tournament Next Month

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Trini Sweet Talk :: General Category :: Politics-
Jump to: